53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    53220
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

53220/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53220/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 20:50 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:40 Buxar 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Train Number is 53220.

  • How many days in a week 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU runs ?
  • 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU train is 2m at Zamania, Dildarnagar Junction, Gahmar,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 20:50 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53220 ?
  • 53220 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 94km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)