53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53224
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

53223/ Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53223/ Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 09:30 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 09:42 09:47 5 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Wena(WENA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Rajgir 21:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Rajgir 09:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53223.

  • How many days in a week 53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nalanda,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 09:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53223 ?
  • 53223 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 53km between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)