53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53225
  • Source
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53226
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53225/ Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53225/ Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Wena(WENA) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Marahra(MH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Silao(SILO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Nekpur(NKPU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Natesar(NES) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jethian(JTIN) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Sarsoo(SRSO) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Oro Jagdishpur(JDPR) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Mohamadpur(MMDP) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Hisua(HIS) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:30 Gaya Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 73257 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:30 Gaya Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53225.

  • How many days in a week 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rajgir,

  • What is the Schedule of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53225 ?
  • 53225 arrives on platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction and at platform number 5,6,8 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 141km between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)