53229 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Danapur MEMU
  • Number
    53229
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63340
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

53229/ Rajgir - Danapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53229/ Rajgir - Danapur MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 05:10 origin 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Silao(SILO) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Marahra(MH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Wena(WENA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Murhari Halt(MUHI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special 03231 Rajgir 05:25 Danapur 09:45 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 53229 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 63339 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU ?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Train Number is 53229.

  • How many days in a week 53229 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU runs ?
  • 53229 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53229 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53229 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU ?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU runs between Rajgir to Danapur. It departs from Rajgir at 05:10 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53229 ?
  • 53229 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number 3,4 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 108km between Rajgir and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)