53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53231
  • Source
    Tilaiya Junction/TIA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53232
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

53231/ Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilaiya Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53231/ Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Hisua(HIS) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mohamadpur(MMDP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sarsoo(SRSO) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Jethian(JTIN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Natesar(NES) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Nekpur(NKPU) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Silao(SILO) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Wena(WENA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Karauta(KWO) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Danapur(DNR) 02:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) 53231 Tilaiya Junction 17:30 Danapur 02:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53231.

  • How many days in a week 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rajgir, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tilaiya Junction to Danapur. It departs from Tilaiya Junction at 17:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53231 ?
  • 53231 arrives on platform number at Tilaiya Junction and at platform number 5,4 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 154km between Tilaiya Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)