53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53351
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Chunar Junction/CAR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53352
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

53351/ Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Chunar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53351/ Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 02:00 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 02:11 02:12 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 02:23 02:24 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 02:37 02:38 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:48 02:50 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 03:03 03:04 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:18 04:23 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Ramna(RMF) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 05:11 05:12 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Churk(CUK) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) 53351 Barwadih Junction 02:00 Chunar Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53351.

  • How many days in a week 53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barwadih Junction to Chunar Junction. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 02:00 and reaches Chunar Junction/CAR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53351 ?
  • 53351 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number 4 at Chunar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 305km between Barwadih Junction and Chunar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chunar Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)