53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU
  • Number
    53446
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73445
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53446/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha». The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53446/ Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bela(BELT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Pandetola(PETA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0655 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Hansdiha» 15:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 73442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53444 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Hansdiha» 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53442 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU 53446 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Hansdiha» 21:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Special 0998 Bhagalpur Junction 04:00 Hansdiha» 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU Train Number is 53446.

  • How many days in a week 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs ?
  • 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU train is 2m at Mandar Hill,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Hansdiha». It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Hansdiha»/HSDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53446 ?
  • 53446 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Hansdiha».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU?
  • Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 74km between Bhagalpur Junction and Hansdiha».

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hansdiha» at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)