53449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    53449
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    73450
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

53449/ Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53449/ Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 09:25 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Telia(TELY) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Bela(BELT) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 73449 Banka Junction 09:25 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 73447 Banka Junction 19:40 Bhagalpur Junction 21:55 Daily
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 53449 Banka Junction 09:25 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU 53447 Banka Junction 19:40 Bhagalpur Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 53449.

  • How many days in a week 53449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 53449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 2m at Barahat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Banka Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Banka Junction at 09:25 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53449 ?
  • 53449 arrives on platform number 2 at Banka Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 53km between Banka Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06481/ Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main. Depart time of 14:06 and arrival time of 16:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20927/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)