53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53562
  • Source
    Poreyahat/PYHT
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53561
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

53562/ Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Poreyahat and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53562/ Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Poreyahat(PYHT) origin 15:25 origin 0
Gangwara(GGWA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kurmahat(KUMT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 16:30 16:31 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53562 Poreyahat 15:25 DUMK 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53562.

  • How many days in a week 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Gangwara, Hansdiha», Kurmahat, Nonihat, Barapalasi, MPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Poreyahat to DUMK. It departs from Poreyahat at 15:25 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53562 ?
  • 53562 arrives on platform number at Poreyahat and at platform number at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 57km between Poreyahat and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)