53613 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    53613
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63296
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

53613/ Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53613/ Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kastha(KSTA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Phesar(PES) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63295 Gaya Junction 17:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 Daily
Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 53613 Gaya Junction 17:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Number is 53613.

  • How many days in a week 53613 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 53613 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53613 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53613 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train is 2m at Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 17:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53613 ?
  • 53613 arrives on platform number 5,6,7 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?
  • Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 205km between Gaya Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)