53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53615
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53616
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53615/ Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Uren(UREN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 12:17 12:19 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Jamalpur Junction 08:15 Gaya Junction 15:00 Daily
Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53615 Jamalpur Junction 08:15 Gaya Junction 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53615.

  • How many days in a week 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jamalpur Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53615 ?
  • 53615 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 175km between Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)