53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53616
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53615
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53616/ Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:45 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 15:18 15:20 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Gaya Junction 15:00 Jamalpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53616.

  • How many days in a week 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 14:45 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53616 ?
  • 53616 arrives on platform number 1A at Gaya Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 175km between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)