54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54006
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54007
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54006/ Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54006/ Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 04:35 origin 0
Jind City(JCY) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Siwaha(SWDE) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Pilu Khera(PKDE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Budhakhera(BKDE) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sila Kheri Halt(SXE) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Safidon(SFDE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Karsindhu(KSDE) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nara Halt(NARA) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Madlauda(MLDE) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Asan(ASAN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Khukrana(KURN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:45 07:00 15 0
Binjhol(BNJL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Naultha(NLH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Israna(IRA) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Dhurana(DHRN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Mudlana(MDLA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Bhainswan(BASN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Rukhi(RKX) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jasia(JSS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Makrauli(MKLI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54050 Jind Junction 16:05 Rohtak Junction 20:20 Daily
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54006 Jind Junction 04:35 Rohtak Junction 09:00 Daily
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54008 Jind Junction 10:00 Rohtak Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54006.

  • How many days in a week 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train is 15m at Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 04:35 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54006 ?
  • 54006 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 141km between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)