54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54009
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54008
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54009/ Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54009/ Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 17:50 origin 0
Makrauli(MKLI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Jasia(JSS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Rukhi(RKX) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bhainswan(BASN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Mudlana(MDLA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Dhurana(DHRN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Israna(IRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Naultha(NLH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Binjhol(BNJL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Khukrana(KURN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Asan(ASAN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Madlauda(MLDE) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nara Halt(NARA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Karsindhu(KSDE) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Safidon(SFDE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Sila Kheri Halt(SXE) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Budhakhera(BKDE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Pilu Khera(PKDE) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Siwaha(SWDE) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Jind City(JCY) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54023 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Jind Junction 08:20 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54049 Rohtak Junction 04:05 Jind Junction 08:25 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54009 Rohtak Junction 17:50 Jind Junction 22:20 Daily
Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54007 Rohtak Junction 09:30 Jind Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54009.

  • How many days in a week 54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train is 15m at Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs between Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 17:50 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54009 ?
  • 54009 arrives on platform number 1 at Rohtak Junction and at platform number 3 at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?
  • Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 141km between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)