54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54033
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Narwana Junction/NRW
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54032
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

54033/ Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Narwana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54033/ Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:50 20:20 30 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Julana(JNA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Barsola(BZO) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Narwana Express Special 04425 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 21:55 Daily
Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) 54033 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 22:25 Daily
Delhi - Narwana Express Special 0463 Old Delhi Junction 17:25 Narwana Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54033.

  • How many days in a week 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Narwana Junction/NRW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54033 ?
  • 54033 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Narwana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Old Delhi Junction and Narwana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narwana Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)