54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54040
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54039
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54040/ Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54040/ Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 08:25 origin 0
Barsola(BZO) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Gaon Baroda(GNBA) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:10 09:13 3 0
GRZ(GRZ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
KIY(KIY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
SJM(SJM) 09:47 09:48 1 0
QTP(QTP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
KLE(KLE) 10:05 10:06 1 0
NKLE(NKLE) 10:12 10:13 1 0
GXG(GXG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
TIK(TIK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
PHWR(PHWR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
PBJM(PBJM) 10:49 10:50 1 0
PDS(PDS) 10:56 10:57 1 0
TNDE(TNDE) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) 54038 Jind Junction 04:15 Kurukshetra Junction 07:15 Daily
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) 54042 Jind Junction 13:05 Kurukshetra Junction 16:10 Daily
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) 54040 Jind Junction 08:25 Kurukshetra Junction 11:30 Daily
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) 54048 Jind Junction 17:35 Kurukshetra Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54040.

  • How many days in a week 54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Narwana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 08:25 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54040 ?
  • 54040 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 120km between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)