54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54050
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54049
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54050/ Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54050/ Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 16:05 origin 0
Jind City(JCY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Pandu Pindara Junction(PPDE) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Siwaha(SWDE) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Pilu Khera(PKDE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Budhakhera(BKDE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Sila Kheri Halt(SXE) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Safidon(SFDE) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Karsindhu(KSDE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Nara Halt(NARA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Madlauda(MLDE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Asan(ASAN) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Khukrana(KURN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Binjhol(BNJL) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Naultha(NLH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Israna(IRA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dhurana(DHRN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Mudlana(MDLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bhainswan(BASN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Rukhi(RKX) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jasia(JSS) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Makrauli(MKLI) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54050 Jind Junction 16:05 Rohtak Junction 20:20 Daily
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54006 Jind Junction 04:35 Rohtak Junction 09:00 Daily
Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) 54008 Jind Junction 10:00 Rohtak Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54050.

  • How many days in a week 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 16:05 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54050 ?
  • 54050 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 141km between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)