54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54101
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54102
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 17:33 17:34 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 20:02 20:03 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Takia(TQA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Korari(KURO) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 54101 Prayag Ghat 16:30 Kanpur Anwarganj 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54101.

  • How many days in a week 54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 16:30 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54101 ?
  • 54101 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Prayag Ghat and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20935/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)