54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54109
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54110
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54109/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54109/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 16:15 origin 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Shivpur(SOP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 18:18 18:19 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 19:55 19:59 4 0
Bilwai(BWI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katahri(KTHE) 21:03 21:04 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:15 Faizabad Junction 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54109.

  • How many days in a week 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:15 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54109 ?
  • 54109 arrives on platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 214km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)