54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54157
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54158
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54157/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54157/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 05:20 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 07:15 07:19 4 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305x Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:20 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:05 Farrukhabad Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54157.

  • How many days in a week 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Kannauj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 05:20 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54157 ?
  • 54157 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 2,3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14111/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)