54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54159
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54160
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54159/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54159/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rora(RORA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:15 13:18 3 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Ohan(OHAN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51819 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Allahabad Junction 18:45 Daily
Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54159 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Allahabad Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54159.

  • How many days in a week 54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:10 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54159 ?
  • 54159 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 3 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 391km between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)