54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54160
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54159
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54160/ Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54160/ Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 06:05 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:52 10:00 8 0
Ohan(OHAN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:43 8 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Rora(RORA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51820 Allahabad Junction 06:05 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily
Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 54160 Allahabad Junction 06:05 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54160.

  • How many days in a week 54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Manikpur Junction, Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Allahabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54160 ?
  • 54160 arrives on platform number 2 at Allahabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 391km between Allahabad Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11027/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)