54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54201
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Rahimabad/RBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    54202
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

54201/ Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rahimabad. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54201/ Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:30 origin 0
Alambagh West Cabin(LNWT) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54201 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:30 Rahimabad 14:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54201.

  • How many days in a week 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Alambagh West Cabin, Alamnagar, Kakori, Malihabad, Dilawarnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Rahimabad. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:30 and reaches Rahimabad/RBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54201 ?
  • 54201 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Rahimabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 37km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rahimabad.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Rahimabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rahimabad at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)