54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54231
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54232
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54231/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54231/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 07:22 07:23 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special 04203 Faizabad Junction 05:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:40 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54231.

  • How many days in a week 54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54231 ?
  • 54231 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 128km between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)