54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54233
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54232
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54233/ Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 16:00 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special 04203 Faizabad Junction 05:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:40 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54233.

  • How many days in a week 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 16:00 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54233 ?
  • 54233 arrives on platform number 3 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 128km between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20691/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)