54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54238
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54237
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54238/ Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Mankapur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54238/ Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 04:45 origin 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Ramghat Halt(RMBG) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Katra UP(KEA) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Nawabganj Gonda(NGB) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Tikri(TRE) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) 54238 Faizabad Junction 04:45 Mankapur Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54238.

  • How many days in a week 54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Katra UP,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Faizabad Junction to Mankapur Junction. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 04:45 and reaches Mankapur Junction/MUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54238 ?
  • 54238 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 45km between Faizabad Junction and Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mankapur Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)