54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54251
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54252
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class

54251/ Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54251/ Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 20:40 origin 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Baghauli(BGH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Masit(MST) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Karna(KAR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Kaurha(KUF) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Kahiliya(KH) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Banthra(BTRA) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Tilhar(TLH) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Miranpur Katra(MK) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Tisua(TSA) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Rasuriya(RYS) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 03:22 03:23 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Parsa Khera(PKRA) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bhitaura(BTO) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Dhaneta(DAN) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Milak(MIL) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Duganpur(DUN) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Dhamora(DAM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Shahzad Nagar(SAR) 05:08 05:09 1 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Mundha Pande(MPH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalpatpur(DLP) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Kathghar(KGF) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Harthala(HRH) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Aghwanpur(AWP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Matlabpur(MTB) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 11:23 11:28 5 1
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Dhampur(DPR) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Habibwala(HBW) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Puraini(PNI) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Nagina(NGG) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Bundki(BEK) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Murshadpur(MSDR) 13:22 13:23 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Fazalpur(FZL) 13:47 13:48 1 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Chandok(CNK) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Balawali(BLW) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Raisi(RSI) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:35 17:15 100 1
Dausni(DSNI) 17:22 17:23 1 1
Landaura(LDR) 17:30 17:31 1 1
Dhandera(DNRA) 17:38 17:39 1 1
Roorkee(RK) 17:42 17:47 5 1
Iqbalpur(IQB) 17:59 18:01 2 1
Chodiala(CDL) 18:11 18:12 1 1
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 18:19 18:20 1 1
Baliakheri(BAE) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54251 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:40 Saharanpur Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54251.

  • How many days in a week 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 100m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:40 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54251 ?
  • 54251 arrives on platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 5 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 518km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)