54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54253
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54254
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54253/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54253/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 14:55 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Amethi(AME) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bani(BANI) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 22:38 22:39 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54253 Prayag Ghat 14:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54253.

  • How many days in a week 54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 14:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54253 ?
  • 54253 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 229km between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)