54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54254
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54253
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54254/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54254/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 05:25 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bani(BANI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Amethi(AME) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54254 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:25 Prayag Ghat 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54254.

  • How many days in a week 54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:25 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54254 ?
  • 54254 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 229km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)