54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54266
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54263
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54266/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54266/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 18:30 origin 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 20:48 20:49 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 Sultanpur Junction 06:35 Varanasi Junction 11:10 Daily
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54266 Sultanpur Junction 18:30 Varanasi Junction 22:45 Daily
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54264 Sultanpur Junction 06:35 Varanasi Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54266.

  • How many days in a week 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jaunpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sultanpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54266 ?
  • 54266 arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 143km between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)