54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54311
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54312
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54311/ Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54311/ Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 12:05 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 12:20 12:22 2 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Aonla(AO) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Asafpur(AFR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Gumthal(GTF) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Farhedi(FRD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Macharya(MCV) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved) 217NR Bareilly Junction 14:40 Moradabad Junction 19:35 Daily
Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved) 04365 Bareilly Junction 14:40 Moradabad Junction 19:35 Daily
Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) 54311 Bareilly Junction 12:05 Moradabad Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54311.

  • How many days in a week 54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 12:05 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54311 ?
  • 54311 arrives on platform number 2 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 112km between Bareilly Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)