54313 Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54313
  • Source
    Chandausi Junction/CH
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54314
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

54313/ Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandausi Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54313/ Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandausi Junction(CH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Gumthal(GTF) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Macharya(MCV) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54313 Chandausi Junction 22:15 Moradabad Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54313.

  • How many days in a week 54313 Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54313 Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54313 Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54313 Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chandausi Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Chandausi Junction at 22:15 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54313 ?
  • 54313 arrives on platform number at Chandausi Junction and at platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 44km between Chandausi Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandausi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)