54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54314
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Chandausi Junction/CH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54313
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

54314/ Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Chandausi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54314/ Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 17:55 origin 0
Macharya(MCV) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Farhedi(FRD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Gumthal(GTF) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) 54314 Moradabad Junction 17:55 Chandausi Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54314.

  • How many days in a week 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Macharya, Kundarkhi, Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Chandausi Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 17:55 and reaches Chandausi Junction/CH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54314 ?
  • 54314 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Chandausi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 44km between Moradabad Junction and Chandausi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandausi Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)