54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54342
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54341
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54342/ Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54342/ Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Doiwala(DWO) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kansrao(QSR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Motichur(MOTC) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Haridwar(HW) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Ikkar(IKK) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Pathri(PRI) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Aithal(ATMO) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Dausni(DSNI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 11:21 11:24 3 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Chodiala(CDL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54342 Dehradun 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54342.

  • How many days in a week 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dehradun to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 07:40 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54342 ?
  • 54342 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 132km between Dehradun and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)