54356 Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54356
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Roza Junction/ROZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54355
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54356/ Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Roza Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54356/ Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 18:50 origin 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Banthra(BTRA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) 54356 Bareilly Junction 18:50 Roza Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54356.

  • How many days in a week 54356 Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54356 Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54356 Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54356 Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pitambarpur, Bilpur, Miranpur Katra, Tilhar, Banthra, Shahjahanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Roza Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 18:50 and reaches Roza Junction/ROZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54356 ?
  • 54356 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Roza Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 78km between Bareilly Junction and Roza Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly-Roza Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Roza Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)