54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54375
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54376
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54375/ Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54375/ Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 09:22 09:27 5 0
Jarauna(JUA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Barsathi(BSY) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Bhanaur(VNN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Warigaon Newada(WRGN) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Shudnipur(SPPR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Salkhapur(SAF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Kajgaon Terhwan(KJTW) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54375 Prayag Ghat 07:20 Jaunpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54213 Prayag Ghat 16:55 Jaunpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54107 Prayag Ghat 16:55 Jaunpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54375.

  • How many days in a week 54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54375 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Janghai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 07:20 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54375 ?
  • 54375 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 111km between Prayag Ghat and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)