54377 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54377
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54378
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

54377/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54377/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 00:25 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 00:45 00:50 5 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 01:07 01:08 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 01:18 01:19 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 01:28 01:29 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 01:38 01:39 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 01:48 01:49 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 01:58 01:59 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 02:10 02:11 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 02:35 02:36 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 02:55 02:56 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:00 04:10 10 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 05:17 05:18 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Dilkusha Cabin(LBH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 08:20 50 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Baghauli(BGH) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Masit(MST) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Karna(KAR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Kaurha(KUF) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Todarpur(TDP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Algawan(AIG) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil(PRPM) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Banthra(BTRA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Tilhar(TLH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54377 Prayag Ghat 00:25 Bareilly Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54377.

  • How many days in a week 54377 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54377 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54377 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54377 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 00:25 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54377 ?
  • 54377 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 433km between Prayag Ghat and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)