54378 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54378
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54377
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

54378/ Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54378/ Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 10:20 origin 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Banthra(BTRA) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil(PRPM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Karna(KAR) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Masit(MST) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Malihabad(MLD) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Kakori(KKJ) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Dilkusha Cabin(LBH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Atrampur(ARP) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) 54378 Bareilly Junction 10:20 Prayag Ghat 01:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54378.

  • How many days in a week 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 10:20 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54378 ?
  • 54378 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 433km between Bareilly Junction and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)