54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54381
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54382
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

54381/ Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54381/ Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 07:50 origin 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Amhera(ARH) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 10:54 10:58 4 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special 04333 Gajraula Junction 14:45 Najibabad Junction 19:00 Daily
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54383 Gajraula Junction 14:45 Najibabad Junction 18:50 Daily
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54381 Gajraula Junction 07:50 Najibabad Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54381.

  • How many days in a week 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Basi Kiratpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gajraula Junction to Najibabad Junction. It departs from Gajraula Junction at 07:50 and reaches Najibabad Junction/NBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54381 ?
  • 54381 arrives on platform number 4 at Gajraula Junction and at platform number 3,1 at Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 107km between Gajraula Junction and Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Najibabad Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)