54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54402
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54401
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

54402/ Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54402/ Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 05:25 origin 0
Nurnagar(NRNR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Chandsara Halt(CXA) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Kharkhauda(KXK) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Kaili(KALI) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:25 07:35 70 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Baral(BARL) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Maman(MOM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Khurja City(KJY) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved) 24511 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved) 04282 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54402 Meerut City Junction 05:25 Khurja Junction 09:30 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54406 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54404 Meerut City Junction 10:45 Khurja Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54402.

  • How many days in a week 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) train is 70m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 05:25 and reaches Khurja Junction/KRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54402 ?
  • 54402 arrives on platform number 4 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number at Khurja Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 94km between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurja Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)