54405 Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54405
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54404
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

54405/ Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54405/ Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Khurja City(KJY) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Maman(MOM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Baral(BARL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:38 20:23 45 0
Kaili(KALI) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kharkhauda(KXK) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Chandsara Halt(CXA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nurnagar(NRNR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) 54401 Khurja Junction 06:10 Meerut City Junction 09:35 Daily
Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) 54405 Khurja Junction 17:40 Meerut City Junction 21:25 Daily
Khurja Jn - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) 54403 Khurja Junction 13:15 Meerut City Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54405.

  • How many days in a week 54405 Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54405 Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54405 Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54405 Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Khurja Junction at 17:40 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54405 ?
  • 54405 arrives on platform number 4 at Khurja Junction and at platform number 1 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 94km between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khurja - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)