54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54463
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    583km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54464
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class

54463/ Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 583km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54463/ Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Biwai(BW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kherli(KL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Paprera(PPEA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Helak(HK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ikran(IK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mitawali(MTI) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Pora(PORA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sasni(SNS) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:25 04:00 95 1
Gumthal(GTF) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Jargaon(JRJ) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Kundarkhi(KD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Farhedi(FRD) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Macharya(MCV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Harthala(HRH) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Aghwanpur(AWP) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Matlabpur(MTB) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Kanth(KNT) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Habibwala(HBW) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Puraini(PNI) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Bundki(BEK) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Murshadpur(MSDR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Fazalpur(FZL) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Chandok(CNK) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Balawali(BLW) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Raisi(RSI) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Aithal(ATMO) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Pathri(PRI) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Ikkar(IKK) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:18 13:25 7 1
Motichur(MOTC) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 14:08 14:09 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) 54463 Bandikui Junction 14:50 Rishikesh 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54463.

  • How many days in a week 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 95m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh. It departs from Bandikui Junction at 14:50 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54463 ?
  • 54463 arrives on platform number at Bandikui Junction and at platform number 1 at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 583km between Bandikui Junction and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)