54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54466
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54465
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54466/ Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54466/ Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 06:03 06:08 5 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Burha Bharthara(BUBT) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Araon(AON) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Takha(TKHA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kosma(KOZ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Tindauli(TNUE) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Mainpuri Kachehri(MPUE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Takhrau(TKRU) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mota(MOTA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Pakhna(PKNA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
B L Daspuri(BBLK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Nibkarori(NBUE) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Ugarpur(UGP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Shrimad Dwarakapuri(SRDW) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Tundla Junction 05:45 Farrukhabad Junction 10:20 Daily
Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54466 Tundla Junction 05:45 Farrukhabad Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54466.

  • How many days in a week 54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Shikohabad Junction, Mainpuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tundla Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Tundla Junction at 05:45 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54466 ?
  • 54466 arrives on platform number 4 at Tundla Junction and at platform number 1 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 142km between Tundla Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)