54512 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    54512
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64563
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54512/ Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54512/ Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 13:10 origin 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Panoh(PH) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:40 18:35 55 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 54512 Amb Andaura 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:25 Daily
Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64564 Amb Andaura 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 54512.

  • How many days in a week 54512 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 54512 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54512 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54512 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 55m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Amb Andaura at 13:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54512 ?
  • 54512 arrives on platform number 1 at Amb Andaura and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 213km between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)