54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54531
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54532
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54531/ Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54531/ Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kalka(KLK) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Kalka Express Special 04569 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:30 Kalka 20:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) 54531 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:30 Kalka 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54531.

  • How many days in a week 54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kalka. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:30 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54531 ?
  • 54531 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 5 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 70km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)