54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54532
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54531
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

54532/ Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54532/ Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 13:05 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:38 13:45 7 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54532 Kalka 13:05 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:45 Daily
Kalka - Ambala Cantt Express Special 04570 Kalka 13:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54532.

  • How many days in a week 54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 7m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kalka to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kalka at 13:05 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54532 ?
  • 54532 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalka and at platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 70km between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)