54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54551
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54552
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54551/ Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54551/ Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 12:55 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kauli(KLI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Patiala Cantt.(PTE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Dhablan(DBN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Kaulseri(KLSX) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Alal(ALAL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Sekha(SEQ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jethuke(JHK) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54551 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:55 Bathinda Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54551.

  • How many days in a week 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ambala City, Shambhu, Rajpura Junction, Kauli, Patiala, Patiala Cantt., Dhablan, Nabha, Kakrala, Chhintanwala, Kaulseri, Dhuri Junction, Alal, Sekha, Barnala, Hadiyaya, Ghunas, Jethuke, Lehra Muhabbat, Bhuchchu,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:55 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54551 ?
  • 54551 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 201km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)