54553 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54553
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54553/ Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54553/ Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Kauli(KLI) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Patiala Cantt.(PTE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Dhablan(DBN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kaulseri(KLSX) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) 54553 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:55 Dhuri Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54553.

  • How many days in a week 54553 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54553 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54553 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54553 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ambala City, Shambhu, Rajpura Junction, Patiala, Nabha,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Dhuri Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 15:55 and reaches Dhuri Junction/DUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54553 ?
  • 54553 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 106km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhuri Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)