54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54556
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54556/ Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54556/ Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Jethuke(JHK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sekha(SEQ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Alal(ALAL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:02 20:07 5 0
Kaulseri(KLSX) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Dhablan(DBN) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Kauli(KLI) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shambhu(SMU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54552 Bathinda Junction 07:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:45 Daily
Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54556 Bathinda Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54556.

  • How many days in a week 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhuri Junction, Rajpura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54556 ?
  • 54556 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 201km between Bathinda Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express run from DEKARGAON to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)