54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54581
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54582
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

54581/ Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54581/ Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Panoh(PH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) 54581 Nangal Dam 18:00 Daulatpur Chowk 19:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special 04513 Nangal Dam 18:00 Daulatpur Chowk 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54581.

  • How many days in a week 54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Una Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Nangal Dam at 18:00 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54581 ?
  • 54581 arrives on platform number 1 at Nangal Dam and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 59km between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)